Phone Us: (866) 388-0390 Toll Free
M-F 8:00am to 5:00pm EST
   
facebook twitter email us

Model 5000 Drop Center / 8 Degree-Down Angle Models
Parts List

Ref # Part # Description Qty
1 2001-559-002 DIPSTICK (Late Production, After 5/1/93)
1A 2001-599-001 DIPSTICK (Early Production, Ending 5/1/93)
2 444583 PLUG, Drain 1
3 1000-183-088 BOLT, Hex head, M10 x 1.5 x 70 7
3A 2000-183-001 BOLT, M5 x 0.8 x 30 1
3B 2000-047-001 WASHER 1
4 2001-736-002 VALVE & PUMP ASSY (Go To Valve Assy) 1
5 2001-045-002 GASKET 1
6 1000-037-058 SHIM, 0.076 mm (0.0030 in.) thick AR
1000-037-059 SHIM, 0.127 mm (0.0050 in.) thick AR
1000-037-060 SHIM, 0.178 mm (0.0070 in.) thick AR
1000-037-061 SH1M, 0.229 mm (0.0090 in.) thick AR
1000-037-062 SHIM, 0.508 mm (0.0200 in.) thick AR
1000-037-063 SHIM, 0.760 mm (0.0300 in.) thick AR
1000-037-064 SHIM, 1.106 mm (0.0400 in.) thick AR
1000-037-065 SHIM, 1.270 mm (0.0500 in.) thick AR
1000-037-066 SHIM, 1.524 mm (0.0600 in.) thick AR
1000-037-067 SHIM, 1.778 mm (0.0700 in.) thick AR
7 11502693 BOLT, Hex head, M8 x 1.25 x 20 2
8 1300-183-018 BOLT, Hex head, M10 x 1.5 x 30 5
9 1000-183-092 BOLT, Hex head. M12 x 1.75 x 35 4
10 120395 WASHER 4
12 1000-133-051 CUP, Bearing 1
13 1000-133-053 CUP, Bearing 1
14 CASE COVER & MAGNET ASSY NSS
15 2001-045-001 GASKET 1
16 1000-044-065 SEAL, Oil 2
17 1000-149-034 NUT, Flange 1
18 2001-031-001 FLANGE, output 1
19 1000-044-066 SEAL, Oil 1
20 1000-133-004 CONE, Bearing 1
21 2000-037-001 SHIM, 0.076 mm (0.003 in.) THICK
2000-037-002 SHIM, 0.127 mm (0.005 in.) THICK AR
2000-037-003 SHIM, 0.178 mm (0.007 in.) THICK AR
2000-037-004 SHIM, 0.229 mm (0.009 in.) THICK AR
2000-037-005 SHIM, 0.280 mm (0.011 in.) THICK AR
2000-037-006 SHIM, 0.483 mm (0.019 in.) THICK AR
22 2001-103-003 SLEEVE (Supersedes 2001-103-001) 2
22A 2001-103-001 SLEEVE (Superseded by Two 2001-103-003) 1
23 2001-671-001 SHAFT ASSY, Output (Transmission 1
2001-000-001, -R01 & -011)
2001-671-002 SHAFT ASSY, Output (Transmission 2001-000-002, -R02 & -012) 1
2001-671-003 SHAFT ASSY, Output (Transmission 2001-000-003, -R03 & -013) 1
2001-671-004 SHAFT ASSY, Output (Transmission 2001-000-004, -R04 & -014) 1
2001-671-005 SHAFT ASSY, Output (Transmission 2001-000-005, -R05 & -015) 1
2001-671-006 SHAFT ASSY, Output (Transmission 2001-000-006, R-06 & -016) 1
24 1000-133-048 CONE, Bearing 1
25 1000-183-086 BOLT, Socket head, M8 x 1.25 x 30 8
26 2001-070-007 GEAR, Output, 39 Teeth (Transmission 2001-000-001, -R01 & -011) 1
2001-070-008 GEAR, Output, 43 Teeth (Transmission 2001-000-002, R02 & -012) 1
2001-070-009 GEAR, Output, 46 Teeth (Transmission 2001-000-003, -R03 & -013) 1
2001-070-010 GEAR, Output, 51 Teeth (Transmission 2001-000-004, -R04 & -014) 1
2001-070-011 GEAR, Output, 54 Teeth (Transmission 2001-000-005, R-05 & -015) 1
2001-070-012 GEAR, Output, 56 Teeth (Transmission 2001-000-006, R-06 & -016) 1
27 2001-171-001 SHAFT, Output 1
28 2001-689-001 SHAFT ASSY, Input (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-001, -R01) 1
2001-689-002 SHAFT ASSY, Input (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-002, -R02) 1
2001-689-003 SHAFT ASSY, Input (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-003, -R03) 1
2001-689-004 SHAFT ASSY, Input (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-004, -R04) 1
2001-689-005 SHAFT ASSY, Input (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-005, -R05) 1
28 2001-689-006 SHAFT ASSY, Input (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-006, - R06) 1
2001-689-011 SHAFT ASSY, Input (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 200 1-000-0 11 ) 1
2001-689-012 SHAFT ASSY, Input (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 200 1-000-0 12) 1
2001-689-013 SHAFT ASSY, Input (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-013 ) 1
2001-689-014 SHAFT ASSY, Input (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-014) 1
2001-689-015 SHAFT ASSY, Input (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-015) 1
2001-689-016 SHAFT ASSY, Input (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-016) 1
29 2001-567-001 SHAFT ASSY, Lay (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-001- RO 1) 1
2001-567-002 SHAFT ASSY, Lay (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-002 -R02) 1
2001-567-003 SHAFT ASSY, Lay (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-003, -R03) 1
2001-567-004 SHAFT ASSY, Lay (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-004, -R04) 1
2001-567-005 SHAFT ASSY, Lay (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-005, -R05) 1
2001-567-006 SHAFT ASSY, Lay (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-006, -R06) 1
2001-567-011 SHAFT ASSY, Lay (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-011) 1
2001-567-012 SHAFT ASSY, Lay (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 200 1-000-012) 1
2001-567-013 SHAFT ASSY, Lay (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-013) 1
2001-567-014 SHAFT ASSY, Lay (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-014) 1
2001-567-015 SHAFT ASSY, Lay (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-015) 1
2001-567-016 SHAFT ASSY, Lay (Go To Shaft Assy) (Transmission 2001-000-016) 1
30 1000-133-009 CUP, Bearing 2
31 1000-133-010 CONE, Bearing 2
32 11503875 BOLT, Hex head, M6 x 1.0 x 102 2
33 2001-036-001 BAFFLE, Oil (Transmission 2001-000-005, -R05 & -015) 1
2001-036-002 BAFFLE, Oil (Transmission 2001-000-004, -R04 & -014) 1
2001-036-003 BAFFLE, Oil (Transmission 2001-000-006, -R06 & -016) 1
2001-036-004 BAFFLE, Oil (Transmission 2001-000-003, -R03 & -013) 1
2001-036-005 BAFFLE, Oil (Transmission 2001-000-002, -R02 & -012) 1
2001-036-006 BAFFLE, Oil (Transmission 2001-000-001, -R01 & -011) 1
34 2001-534-002 TUBE ASSY, Suction (Late Production Starting 5/1/93) 1
34A 2001-534-001 TUBE ASSY, Suction (Early Producdon Ending 5/1/93) 1
35 1000-141-214 O-RING 1
36 4740A BREATHER 1
37 1000-183-077 RIVET 2
38 TAG, Identification NSS
39 2001-535-001 TUBE ASSY, Dipstick (Late Production 1
Starting 5/1/93)
39A 2001-034-003 TUBE, Dipstick (Early Production Ending 5/1/93) 1
40 444668 PLUG, Pipe 2
42 2001-241-003 INSERT, Thread 8
43 1000-043-030 PIN, Tapered 2
44 1000-133-049 CUP, Bearing 1
45 1000-133-003 CUP, Bearing 1
46 CASE, Transmission NSS
47 1000-183-096 BOLT, Socket Head, M5 X 0.8X25 1
Model 5000 Rebuild Kits
Clutch Repair Kit
Gasket Seal Kit
Shim Kit

Terms of Use  Warranty Policy  Freight Policy  Return Policy  Copyright  Site Map   Links   Privacy Policy