Phone Us: (866) 388-0390 Toll Free
M-F 8:00am to 5:00pm EST
   
facebook twitter email us

Model 5000 V-Drive Models
Parts List

Ref # Part # Description Qty
101 2002-559-003 DIP STICK 1
102 2001-535-001 DIP STICK TUBE 1
103 444583 DRAIN PLUG 1
104 1000-1 83-088 BOLT, Hex head, M10 x 1.5 x 70 7
105 2000-183-001 BOLT, Hex head, M5 x 0.8 x 001 1
106 2000-047-001 WASHER 1
107 2001-736-002 VALVE & PUMP ASSY (Go to Valve Assembly) 1
108 2001-045-002 GASKET, Pump (Part Bulletin) 1
109 1000-037-058 SHIM, 0.0030 in. (0.076 mm) thick AR
1000-037-059 SHIM, 0.0050 in. (0.127 mm) thick AR
1000-037-060 SHIM, 0.0070 in. (0.178 mm) thick AR
1000-037-061 SHIM, 0.0090 in. (0.229 mm) thick AR
1000-037-062 SHIM, 0.0200 in. (0.508 mm) thick AR
1000-037-063 SHIM, 0.0300 in. (0.760 mm) thick AR
1000-037-064 SHIM, 0.0400 in. (1.106 mm) thick AR
1000-037-065 SHIM, 0.0500 in. (1.270 mm) thick AR
1000-037-066 SHIM, 0.0600 in. (1.524 mm) thick AR
1000-037-067 SHIM, 0.0700 in. (1.778 mm) thick AR
110 1000-133-009 BEARING CUP, Input shaft, pump side 1
111 1000-133-009 BEARING CUP, Lay shaft, pump side 1
112 1000-133-010 BEARING CONE, Input shaft, cover side 1
113 1000-133-010 BEARING CONE, Lay shaft, cover side 1
114 1000-183-093 BOLT, Flange 8
115 2002-031-001 FLANGE 1
116 2002-043-001 PIN 4
117 2000-044-004 SEAL, Output flange side. 1
118 11502693 BOLT, Bearing retainer, output. 6
119 2002-039-001 BEARING RETAINER, Output 1
120 2000-044-003 SEAL, Output retainer. 1
121 2000-141-500 O-RING, Output bearing retainer. 1
122 2002-037-001 SHIM, 0.0098 in. (0.250 mm) thick AR
2002-037-002 SHIM, 0.0198 in. (0.500 mm) thick AR
2002-037-003 SHIM, 0.0295 in. (0.750 mm) thick AR
2002-037-004 SHIM, 0.0393 in. (1.000 mm) thick AR
2002-037-005 SHIM, 0.0040 in. (0.102 mm) thick AR
2002-037-006 SHIM, 0.0070 in. (0.178 mm) thick AR
123 2002-043-002 PIN, Roll 2
124 11502693 BOLT, Hex head, Ma x 1.25 x 20 2
125 1000-183-092 BOLT, Hex head, M12 x 1.75 x 35 4
126 120395 WASHER 5
127 1300-183-007 BOLT, Hex head, M10 x 1.5 x 110.0 mm 1
128 1300-183-018 BOLT, Hex head, M10 x 1.5 x 30 mm 9
129 2002-172-001 COVER, Case 1
130 2002-045-002 GASKET, Cover 1
131 2002-689-001 INPUT SHAFT & CLUTCH ASSM.(Go to Input Assy) (35T*, 1.2800: 1 Ratio transmission.) 1
2002-689-002 INPUT SHAFT & CLUTCH ASSM (Go to Input Assy) (33T*, 1.5030:1 Ratio transmission.) 1
2002-689-003 INPUT SHAFT & CLUTCH ASSM. (Go to Input Assy) 1
2002-689-004 INPUT SHAFT & CLUTCH ASSM, (Go to Input Assy) (25T*, 2.4960:1 Ratio transmission.) 1
132 2002-567-001 LAY SHAFT & CLUTCH ASSM. (Go to Lay Shaft Assy) (35T*, 1.2800: 1 Ratio transmission. ) 1
2002-567-002 LAY SHAFT & CLUTCH ASSM. (Go to Lay Shaft Assy) (33T*, 1.5030:1 Ratio transmission.) 1
2002-567-003 LAY SHAFT & CLUTCH ASSM. (Go to Lay Shaft Assy) (29T*, 1 .9862: 1 Ratio transmission. ) 1
2002-567-004 LAY SHAFT & CLUTCH ASSM. (Go to Lay Shaft Assy) (25T*, 2.4960:1 Ratio transmission.) 1
133 1000-133-053 BEARING CUP, Input shaft, cover side 1
134 1000-133-051 BEARING CUP, Lay shaft, cover side 1
135 1000-044-065 SEAL, Input shaft. 2
136 A4740G VENT 1
137 1000-133-053 BEARING CUP, Intermediate, cover 1
138 2002-037-011 SHIM, 0.003 in. +1- (0.076 mm +1-) thick AR
2002-037-012 SHIM, 0.005 in. +1- (0.126 mm +1-) thick AR
2002-037-013 SHIM, 0.007 in. +1- (0.172 mm +1-) thick AR
2002-037-014 SHIM, 0.009 in. +1- (0.228 mm +1-) thick AR
2002-037-015 SHIM, 0.020 in. +1- (0.505 mm +1-) thick AR
2002-037-016 SHIM, 0.030 in. +1- (0.752 mm +1-) thick AR
2002-037-017 SHIM, 0.040 in. +1- (1.016 mm +1-) thick AR
2002-037-018 SHIM, 0.050 in. +1- (1.270 mm +1-) thick AR
2002-037-019 SHIM, 0.060 in. +1- (1.526 mm +1-) thick AR
2002-037-020 SHIM, 0.070 in. +1- (1.777 mm +1-) thick AR
139 2000-133-075 BEARING CONE, Intermediate, cover 1
140 2002-584-001 INTERMIT. SHAFT, 28T** 1.2800:1 ratio 1
2002-584-002 INTERMIT. SHAFT, 31T** 1.5030:1 ratio 1
2002-584-003 INTERMIT. SHAFT, 36T** 1.9862:1 ratio 1
2002-584-004 INTERMIT. SHAFT, 39T** 2.4960:1 ratio 1
141 2000-133-071 BEARING CONE, Intermediate, case 1
142 2000-133-070 BEARING CUP, Intermediate, case 1
143 1000-183-090 BOLT, oil shield and pick-up tube. 1
144 2002-534-001 PICK-UP TUBE, oil. 1
145 1000-141-214 O-RING, pick-up tube. 1
146 2002-036-001 SHIELD, oil. 1
147 2000-183-009 SCREW, magnet attach. 1
148 4915 MAGNET 1
149 1332-149-003 SPRING NUT, flat. 1
150 2000-633-002 BEARING, output cover side cone & cup. 1
151 2000-133-072 BEARING CUP, output cover side. 1
152 2000-133-073 BEARING CONE, output cover side. 1
153 2002-070-001 GEAR, output. 1
154 2000-633-001 BEARING, output case side cone & cup. 1
155 2000-133-069 BEARING CONE, output case side. 1
156 2000-133-068 BEARING CUP, output case side. 1
157 444685 PIPE PLUG, input clutch service port. 1
158 1000-183-077 RIVET, name plate. 2
159 NAME PLATE NSS
160 2002-065-001 CASE
*Driven Gear
**Driving Gear
Clutch Repair Kit
Gasket Seal Kit

Terms of Use  Warranty Policy  Freight Policy  Return Policy  Copyright  Site Map   Links   Privacy Policy