Phone Us: (866) 388-0390 Toll Free
M-F 8:00am to 5:00pm EST
   
facebook twitter email us

2.57:1 and 2.91:1 Reduction Units
Current Production

Ref # Part # Description Qty
None REDUCTION UNIT ASSEMBLY (2.57:1)
None REDUCTION UNIT ASSEMBLY (2.91:1)
1 179864 HEX HEAD BOLT (7/16-14 X 1-3/4) 2
2 103322 LOCKWASHER (7/16) 2
3 179840 HEX HEAD BOLT (3/8-18 X 1-1/8) 6
4 103321 LOCKWASHER (3/8) 6
5 10-00-149-034 COUPLING NUT 1
6 10-00-031-001 COUPLING 1
7 10-17-659-007 PINION CAGE AND OUTPUT SHAFT 1
ASSEMBLY (2.57:1 ONLY)
7A 10-17-659-008 PINION CAGE AND OUTPUT SHAFT 1
ASSEMBLY (2.91:1 ONLY)
8 L6-135 OIL COLLECTOR RING (2.57:1 ONLY) 1
8A L4-135 OIL COLLECTOR RING (2.91:1 ONLY) 1
9 R10B-40 PINION SHAFT PIN (2.57:1 ONLY) 6
9A 4717L PINION SHAFT PIN (2.91:1 ONLY) 6
10 L5-39 PINION SHAFT 6
11 L6-43 THRUSTWASHER (2.57:1 ONLY) 12
11A L3-43 THRUSTWASHER (2.91:1 ONLY) 12
12 4741 A ROLLER BEARING 288
13 L3-41 PINION BEARING SPACER 6
14 L6-5 PINION GEAR (2.57:1 ONLY) 6
14A L4-5 PINION GEAR (2.91:1 ONLY) 6
15 10-17-159-003 PINION CAGE AND OUTPUT SHAFT 1
(2.57:1 ONLY)
15A 10-17-159-004 PINION CAGE AND OUTPUT SHAFT 1
(2.91:1 ONLY)
16 None BEARING ASSEMBLY 1
17 10-00-133-010 BEARING CONE* 1
18 10-00-133-009 BEARING CUP* 1
19 10-17-053-002 SOLID SPACER (.820-.821 INCH LONG)** 1
19A 10-17-053-003 SOLID SPACER (.829-.830 INCH LONG)** 1
19B 10-17-053-004 SOLID SPACER (.832-.833 INCH LONG)** 1
19C 10-17-053-005 SOLID SPACER (.835-.836 INCH LONG)** 1
19D 10-17-053-006 SOLID SPACER (.838-.839 INCH LONG)** 1
19E 10-17-053-007 SOLID SPACER (.841-.842 INCH LONG)** 1
19F 10-17-053-008 SOLID SPACER (.844-.845 INCH LONG)** 1
19G 10-17-053-009 SOLID SPACER (.847-.848 INCH LONG)** 1
19H 10-17-053-010 SOLID SPACER (.850-.851 INCH LONG)** 1
19I 10-17-053-011 SOLID SPACER (.853-.854 INCH LONG)** 1
19J 10-17-053-012 SOLID SPACER (.856-.857 INCH LONG)** 1
20 10-00-044-017 OIL SEAL 1
21 None BEARING ASSEMBLY 1
22 10-00-133-002 BEARING CONE* 1
23 10-00-133-001 BEARING CUP* 1
24 4776BB LOCK BOLT (7/,6-14 X 7/8) 2
25 10-17-036-001 OIL BAFFLE 1
26 10-17-065-001 REDUCTION HOUSING 1
27 4734 SNAP RING 1
28 L6-104 SUN GEAR (2.57:1 ONLY) 1
28A L7-104 SUN GEAR (2.91:1 ONLY) 1
29 4853E LOCK BOLT (7/16-14 X 1-1/4) 6
30 115550 LOCKWASHER (7/16) 6
31 4756E SNAP RING (2.57:1 ONLY) 1
31A 4756D SNAP RING (2.91:1 ONLY) 1
32 L6-31 STATIONARY GEAR PLATE (2.57:1 ONLY) 1
32A L7-31 STATIONARY GEAR PLATE (2.91:1 ONLY) 1
33 L6-6 RING GEAR (2.57:1 ONLY) 1
33A L3-6 RING GEAR (2.91:1 ONLY) 1
34 L4-146 REAR ADAPTER GASKET 1
35 L7-8A REDUCTION UNIT ADAPTER 1
36 4816 SNAP RING 1
37 10-00-130-018 BEARING 1
38 L4-145 FRONT ADAPTER GASKET 1
*REPLACE BOTH PARTS IF ONE IS DAMAGED.
**SELECT CORRECT SIZE SPACER AT ASSEMBLY. ONLY ONE REQUIRED.

Terms of Use  Warranty Policy  Freight Policy  Return Policy  Copyright  Site Map   Links   Privacy Policy