Phone Us: (866) 388-0390 Toll Free
M-F 8:00am to 5:00pm EST
   
facebook twitter email us

2.10:1 Reduction Units
Current Production

Ref # Part # Description Qty
None REDUCTION UNIT ASSEMBLY (2.10:1 )
1 179864 HEX HEAD BOLT (7/16-14 X 1-3/4) 2
2 103322 LOCKWASHER (7/16) 2
3 179840 HEX HEAD BOLT (3/8-18 X 1-1/8) 6
4 103321 LOCKWASHER (3/8) 6
5 10-00-149-034 COUPLING NUT 1
6 10-00-031-001 COUPLING 1
7 4756D SNAP RING 1
8 10-17-671-001 OUTPUT SHAFT AND BUSHING ASSEMBLY 1
9 71-9C BUSHING 1
10 L3-6 RING GEAR 1
11 None BEARING ASSEMBLY 1
12 10-00-133-010 BEARING CONE* 1
13 10-00-133-009 BEARING CUP* 1
14 10-17-053-002 SOLID SPACER (.820-.821 INCH LONG)** 1
14A 10-17-053-003 SOLID SPACER (.829-.830 INCH LONG)** 1
14B 10-17-053-004 SOLID SPACER (.832-.833 INCH LONG)** 1
14C 10-17-053-005 SOLID SPACER (.835-.836 INCH LONG)** 1
14D 10-17-053-006 SOLID SPACER (.838-.839 INCH LONG)** 1
14E 10-17-053-007 SOLID SPACER (.841-.842 INCH LONG)** 1
14F 10-17-053-008 SOLID SPACER (.844-.845 INCH LONG)** 1
14G 10-17-053-009 SOLID SPACER (.847-.848 INCH LONG)** 1
14H 10-17-053-010 SOLID SPACER (.850-.851 INCH LONG)** 1
14I 10-17-053-011 SOLID SPACER (.853-.854 INCH LONG)** 1
14J 10-17-053-012 SOLID SPACER (.856-.857 INCH LONG)** 1
15 10-00-044-107 OIL SEAL 1
16 None BEARING ASSEMBLY 1
17 10-00-133-002 BEARING CONE* 1
18 10-00-133-001 BEARING CUP* 1
19 10-00-191-002 PLASTIC PLUG 1
20 10-17-065-002 REDUCTION HOUSING 1
21 L3-24 THRUSTWASHER 2
22 10-17-659-006 PINION CAGE ASSEMBLY*** 1
22A 10-17-659-010 PINION CAGE ASSEMBLY**** 1
23 L4-135 OIL COLLECTOR RING 1
24 4717L INION SHAFT PIN 4
25 L5-39A PINION SHAFT 4
26 72-43 PINION THRUST PLATE 4
27 4741A ROLLER BEARING 192
28 L3-41 PINION BEARING SPACER 4
29 L3-1 05 RH PINION GEAR 4
30 R4-40 PINION SHAFT PIN 4
31 L5-39 PINION SHAFT 4
32 72-43 PINION THRUST PLATE 4
33 L3-41 PINION BEARING SPACER 12
34 4741A ROLLER BEARING 192
35 L3-5 LH PINION GEAR 4
36 10-17-659-005 PLANETARY CAGE ASSEMBLY*** 1
36A 10-17-659-009 PLANETARY CAGE ASSEMBLY**** 1
37 L4-146 REAR ADAPTER GASKET 1
38 10-00-183-073 LOCK BOLT (7/16-14 x 7/8) 6
39 115550 LOCKWASHER (7/16) 6
40 4766A SNAP RING 1
41 10-17-165-002 SUN GEAR 1
42 L5-8A REDUCTION UNIT ADAPTER 1
43 L4-145 FRONT ADAPTER GASKET 1
*REPLACE BOTH PARTS IF ONE IS DAMAGED.
** SELECT CORRECT SIZE SPACER AT ASSEMBLY. ONLY ONE REQUIRED.
***USED WITH TRANSMISSIONS 10-17-000-009 AND 10-18-000-007 HAS DRILL SPOTS ON PLANETARY CAGE FOR IDENTIFICATION.
****USED WITH TRANSMISSIONS 10-17-000-010 AND 10-18-000-008

Terms of Use  Warranty Policy  Freight Policy  Return Policy  Copyright  Site Map   Links   Privacy Policy