Phone Us: (866) 388-0390 Toll Free
M-F 8:00am to 5:00pm EST
   
facebook twitter email us

1.88:1 and 1.91:1 Reduction Units
Current Production

Ref # Part # Description Qty
None REDUCTION UNIT ASSEMBLY (1.91:1 )
None REDUCTION UNIT ASSEMBLY (1.88:1 )
1 179864 HEX HEAD BOLT (7/16-14 X 1-3/4) 2
2 103322 LOCKWASHER (7/16) 2
3 179840 HEX HEAD BOLT (3/8-18 X 1-1/8) 6
4 103321 LOCKWASHER (3/8) 6
5 10-00-149-034 COUPLING NUT 1
6 10-00-031-001 COUPLING 1
7 4756D SNAP RING 1
8 10-17-171-002 MAIN SHAFT (1.91:1 ONLY), NO LONGER SUPPLIED 1
8A 10-17-171-004 MAIN SHAFT (1.88:1 ONLY) 1
9 L3-6 RING GEAR (1.91:1 ONLY) 1
9A 10-17-162-001 RING GEAR (1.88:1 ONLY) 1
10 None BEARING ASSEMBL Y 1
11 10-00-133-010 BEARING CONE* 1
12 10-00-133-009 BEARING CUP* 1
13 10-17-053-002 SOLID SPACER (.820-.821 INCH LONG)** 1
13A 10-17-053-003 SOLID SPACER (.829-.830 INCH LONG)** 1
13B 10-17-053-004 SOLID SPACER (.832-.833 INCH LONG)** 1
13C 10-17-053-005 SOLID SPACER (.835-.836 INCH LONG)** 1
13D 10-17-053-006 SOLID SPACER (.838-.839 INCH LONG)** 1
13E 10-17-053-007 SOLID SPACER (.841-.842 INCH LONG)** 1
13F 10-17-053-008 SOLID SPACER (.844-.845 INCH LONG)** 1
13G 10-17-053-009 SOLID SPACER (.847-.848 INCH LONG)** 1
13H 10-17-053-010 SOLID SPACER (.850-.851 INCH LONG)** 1
131 10-17-053-011 SOLID SPACER (.853-.854 INCH LONG)** 1
13J 10-17-053-012 SOLID SPACER (.856-.857 INCH LONG)** 1
14 10-00-044-017 OIL SEAL 1
15 None BEARING ASSEMBLY 1
16 10-00-133-002 BEARING CONE * 1
17 10-00-133-001 BEARING CUP* 1
18 10-17-065-003 REDUCTION HOUSING 1
19 4734 SNAP RING 1
20 L7-104 SUN GEAR (1.91:1 ONLY) 1
20A 10-17-165-004 SUN GEAR (1.88:1 ONLY) 1
21 4853B LOCK BOLT (5/16-18 X 3/4) 6
22 114605 LOCKWASHER (5/16) (1.88:1 ONLY) 6
23 10-00-014-002 LOCK PLATE (1.91:1 ONLY), NO LONGER SUPPLIED 3
24 L9-A150 PINION CARRIER ASSEMBLY 1
(1.91:1 ONLY), NO LONGER SUPPLIED
24A 10-17-659-021 PINION CARRIER ASSEMBLY (1.88:1 ONLY) 1
25 4827 RETAINING RING 1
26 4717L PINION SHAFT PIN 6
27 L5-39 PINION SHAFT 6
28 L3-43 PINION THRUSTWASHER 12
29 4741 A ROLLER BEARING (1.91:1 ONLY) 1
29A 10-00-131-011 ROLLER BEARING (1.88:1 ONLY) 1
30 L3-41 PINION BEARING SPACER (1.91:1 ONLY) 18
30A 10-00-053-024 PINION BEARING SPACER (1.88:1 ONLY) 18
31 L4-5 PINION GEAR (1.91:1 ONLY) 6
31A 10-17-163-002 PINION GEAR (1.88:1 ONLY) 6
32 L9-150 PLANETARY CAGE (1.91:1 ONLY), 1
NO LONGER SUPPLIED
32A 10-17-159-011 PLANETARY CAGE (1.88:1 ONLY) 1
33 10-17-045-001 PINION CARRIER GASKET (1.91:1 ONLY) 1
34 L9-99 LUBE OIL STRAINER (1.91:1 ONLY), 1
NO LONGER SUPPLIED
35 10-00-141-149 O-RING (1.91:1 ONL Y) 1
36 L4-146 REAR ADAPTER GASKET 1
37 10-00-183-073 LOCK BOLT (7/16-14 X 7/8) 6
38 103322 LOCKWASHER (7/16) 6
39 L9-8A REDUCTION UNIT ADAPTER*** (1.91 :1 ONLY) 1
NO LONGER SUPPLIED
39A 10-17-172-001 REDUCTION UNIT ADAPTER**** 1
40 4816 SNAP RING 1
41 10-00-130-018 BEARING 1
42 L4-145 FRONT ADAPTERGASKET 1
*REPLACE BOTH PARTS IF ONE IS DAMAGED.
**SELECT CORRECT SIZE SPACER AT ASSEMBLY. ONLY ONE REQUIRED.
***FOR USE WITH 1.91:1 NOISE REDUCTION PARTS. THESE INCLUDE LOCK PLATES (23)
PINION CARRIER GASKET (33), AND O-RING (35).
****FOR USE WITH 1.88:1 OR 1.91:1 WITHOUT NOISE REDUCTION PARTS.

Terms of Use  Warranty Policy  Freight Policy  Return Policy  Copyright  Site Map   Links   Privacy Policy