Phone Us: (866) 388-0390 Toll Free
M-F 8:00am to 5:00pm EST
   
facebook twitter email us

1.523:1 Reduction Units
Current Production

Ref # Part # Description Qty
None REDUCTION UNIT ASSEMBLY (1.523:1)
1 179864 HEX HEAD BOLT (7/16-14 X 1-3/4) 2
2 103322 LOCKWASHER (7/16) 2
3 179840 HEX HEAD BOLT (3/8-18 X 1-1/8) 6
4 103321 LOCKWASHER (3/8) 6
5 10-00-149-034 COUPLING NUT 1
6 10-00-031-001 COUPLING 1
7 4734 SNAP RING 1
8 >L4-A150 PINION CARRIER ASSEMBLY 1
9 L4-135 OIL COLLECTOR RING 1
10 4717L PINION SHAFT PIN 3
11 L5-39 PINION SHAFT 3
12 L3-43 PINION THRUSTWASHER 6
13 L3-41 PINION BEARING SPACER 9
14 4741A ROLLER BEARING 144
15 L4-5 PINION GEAR 3
16 L4-A150 PINION CAGE 1
17 4776BB LOCK BOLT (7/16-14 X 7/8) 4
18 10-17-179-001 SUN GEAR HUB 1
19 10-00-139-013 SNAP RING 1
20 10-17-165-001 SUN GEAR 1
21 10-17-171-001 MAIN SHAFT 1
22 NO NUMBER BEARING ASSEMBLY 1
23 10-00-133-010 BEARING CONE* 1
24 10-00-133-009 BEARING CUP* 1
25 10-17-053-002 SOLID SPACER (.820-.821 INCH LONG)** 1
25A 10-17-053-003 SOLID SPACER (.829-.830 INCH LONG)** 1
25B 10-17-053-004 SOLID SPACER (.832-.833 INCH LONG)** 1
25C 10-17-053-005 SOLID SPACER (.835-.836 INCH LONG)** 1
25D 10-17-053-006 SOLID SPACER (.838-.839 INCH LONG)** 1
25E 10-17-053-007 SOLID SPACER (.841-.842 INCH LONG)** 1
25F 10-17-053-008 SOLID SPACER (.844-.845 INCH LONG)** 1
25G 10-17-053-009 SOLID SPACER (.847-.848 INCH LONG)** 1
25H 10-17-053-010 SOLID SPACER (.850-.851 INCH LONG)** 1
25I 10-17-053-011 SOLID SPACER (.853-.854 INCH LONG)** 1
25J 10-17-053-012 SOLID SPACER (.856-.857 INCH LONG)** 1
26 10-00-044-017 OIL SEAL 1
27 NO NUMBER BEARING ASSEMBLY 1
28 10-00-133-002 BEARING CONE* 1
29 10-00-133-001 BEARING CUP* 1
30 10-17-065-001 REDUCTION HOUSING 1
31 L4-146 REAR ADAPTER GASKET 1
32 10-00-183-073 LOCK BOLT (7/16-14 X 7/8) 6
33 103322 LOCKWASHER (7/16) 6
34 L4-8B REDUCTION UNIT ADAPTER 1
35 4766 SNAP RING 1
36 10-00-130-017 BEARING 1
37 4756D SNAP RING 1
38 L4-16 INPUT GEAR 1
39 L3-6 RING GEAR 1
40 L4-145 FRONT ADAPTER GASKET 1
*REPLACE BOTH PARTS IF ONE IS DAMAGED.
**SELECT CORRECT SIZE SPACER AT ASSEMBLY. ONLY ONE REQUIRED

Terms of Use  Warranty Policy  Freight Policy  Return Policy  Copyright  Site Map   Links   Privacy Policy